DIY

A convenient holder for the grinder with your hands

  • Instructions for making a holder for grinders in the home
  • Not rarely at home jobs we have exactly to cut off any tube or profile and to do that we resort to various cunning ways that do not always lead to the expected result. To avoid these challenges can be made entirely at home convenient holder for angle GRINDERS, with which you can be perfectly straight and at the right angle to cut the detail.

    How much will it cost to manufacture this unit is not even worth thinking about, because it consists of those parts which lie either as scrap metal or are very cheap, and the effectiveness of this device is definitely high.

    Удобный держатель для болгарки своими руками

    For the manufacture of a holder for the grinder you will need the following material:

    1. Shaped tube 20×20 mm with a length of 95 cm – 4 PCs.;
    2. Shaped tube 20×20 mm with a length of 20 cm – 4 PCs.;
    3. Shaped tube 20×20 mm, length 12 cm – 2 pieces;
    4. Profile tube: 30×30 mm length 60 cm;
    5. Metal plate width 3 cm length 5.5 cm thickness 3 mm – 2 PCs.;
    6. Metal plate width 3 cm, length 12 cm, 3 mm thick – 2 PCs.;
    7. Area 40×40 mm length 8 cm – 2 PCs.;
    8. Nut M8 – 44 PCs.;
    9. Plywood 100 x 100 cm;
    10. A screw with a length of 3 cm – 12 PCs.;
    11. The bolt M8 with length 14 cm – 11 PCs.;
    12. Bolt M8 length: 5 cm – 2 PCs.;
    13. The M5 bolt length of 6 cm;
    14. M8 stud length 25 cm;
    15. Closed bearing 8х22х7 – 8 PCs.;
    16. Washer with an inner diameter of 8 mm outer 15 mm – 42 PCs.;
    17. Clamp pipe with a diameter of 90 mm;
    18. Area furniture 2×19 mm.

    In the Assembly process of the holder for the grinder, you need the following tool:

    1. The line-area;
    2. Pencil;
    3. Core;
    4. Set of drills;
    5. Drill;
    6. Clamp;
    7. Welding machine;
    8. Screwdriver.

    Instructions for making a holder for grinders in the home

    Put four tubes at 20 cm exactly with each other, with the ends aligned. Draw two lines on all the tubes in centimeters from the ground cut down. On each line, note the mid pipe. The resulting reams of centres 8 mm drill bit (first drill with a drill bit for 5 mm and then 8 mm).

    Удобный держатель для болгарки своими руками

    Удобный держатель для болгарки своими руками

    What would the through holes were exactly opposite each other, turn blanks and we perform the same operation.

    Then turn the workpiece up untouched sides, stacked them evenly so that the ends coincide and a dash lines similarly, only 3 cm from the edges of the pipes. Note the centers reams to 8 mm.

    Удобный держатель для болгарки своими руками

    Удобный держатель для болгарки своими руками

    Two plates in the middle of a centimeter from the edge of the drilled hole with a diameter of 8 mm.

    Удобный держатель для болгарки своими руками 

    Next to one long plate welded from one side with the letter G a small side plate without hole. At a distance of the width of the gear your grinders weld another small plate the same angle. In the middle of small plates welded lapped perpendicular to the long plate with the outlet up, if a small plate located on the front right. The lock grinder is ready.

    Удобный держатель для болгарки своими руками

    Drill holes with a diameter of 8 mm in the following locations:

    1. In the center, where long plates overlap each other;
    2. In the center is 3 cm from the edge of the plate with short parts;
    3. Center 1 cm from the free edge of the latter welded to the plate.

    Удобный держатель для болгарки своими руками

    On one face of each corner drilled in the middle to 2 cm from the edges of holes with a diameter of 8 mm.

    Удобный держатель для болгарки своими руками

    Inside the cutting area to the side with the holes in the middle weld faces of a core tube with a length of 12 cm, in a similar way come from other area and pipe. Have received parts in the middle 2 cm from the free edge of the pipe is drilled perpendicular to the area of the through-holes 8 mm in diameter. Welded to these holes M8 nut observing the alignment.

    Удобный держатель для болгарки своими руками

    Удобный держатель для болгарки своими руками

    Удобный держатель для болгарки своими руками

    At this stage you can paint all the blanks in the color you want.

    As grounds for the holder will be a piece of plywood with a frame of pipe 20×20 mm. the size of the base you can do what you need and painted in any color. Fasten the plywood on the tube length 95 cm by means of screws.

    Удобный держатель для болгарки своими руками

    Go to the main process – the Assembly design.

    In extreme hole tube with a length of 20 cm inserted bolts M8 with washers, fix with the nut, put the washer, then the bearing, then back the puck, fix nuts. Put on this design the phone, puts a washer and fix the two nuts.

    Удобный держатель для болгарки своими руками

    Удобный держатель для болгарки своими руками

    Likewise collect the same for the second part of the two remaining tubes, but instead put one bolt in the middle of the stud bolt M8, its on both sides of the pipes, fix the two nuts.

    Now the same way we collect two pieces into one by means of four bolts in the order: bolt, washer, pipe, nut, washer, bearing, washer, nut, pipe, washer, two nuts. Grinder cut off unnecessary parts of the bolts.

    Удобный держатель для болгарки своими руками

    Fasten the legs into the studs of the structure so that the angles differed from each other. Fasten design in a convenient location on the base 4 by bolts M8. These bolts can be directly screwed the base to a fixed surface (the table).

    Удобный держатель для болгарки своими руками

    Удобный держатель для болгарки своими руками

    On the tube 30×30 mm with one end fasten a two-bolt detail for fixing the GRINDERS, on the other side of the pipe 3 cm from the edge make a vertical through hole with a diameter of 5 mm. Insert the pipe with lock design, and an adjustable clamp bearings, that would not be backlash, tighten the nuts. Most important thing is not to pull the bearings, the course should be easy. In the rear of the tube 30×30 mm plug-in bolt length 6 cm, what would the pipe do not go beyond their operating limits. In the middle of the corners to fasten the base Seating area. It can be used to fix the device in vertical position.

    Удобный держатель для болгарки своими руками

    Put on the seat of LBM and fix bolts. The handle of the grinder to fix the tube clamp adjusting the position by putting a nut between the handle and the clamp.

    Удобный держатель для болгарки своими руками

    Удобный держатель для болгарки своими руками

    In General, the device is ready, you can put the disc on the tiles and make the work a sign for the traverse drive. Optional on the base can be screwed struts for parts under different angles. The grinder has become much easier and more comfortable!

    Watch a video detailing you can see the process of making a holder for the grinder:


    Source:

    rukikryki.ru

    Show More

    Related Articles

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Back to top button
    Close

    Please disable your ad blocker

    We know you are here for the stories. Not the ads. But we need the ads to keep the lights on. So please whitelist Buzzon.live.
    Cookie Box Settings