Sports

Wimbledon 2021: Order of Play

Order of Play for Day One of the All England Lawn Tennis Championship, Wimbledon, London.

(All times BST, seeds in brackets)

Centre Court

13:30: (1) Novak Djokovic (Ser) v Jack Draper (Gbr), Sloane Stephens (USA) v (10) Petra Kvitova (Cze), Andy Murray (Gbr) v (24) Nikoloz Basilashvili (Geo)

Court 1

13:00: Monica Niculescu (Rom) v (2) Aryna Sabalenka (Blr), (3) Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) v Frances Tiafoe (USA), (7) Iga Swiatek (Pol) v Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe)

Court 2

11:00: Fiona Ferro (Fra) v (11) Garbine Muguruza (Spa), Federico Delbonis (Arg) v (5) Andrey Rublev (Rus), (22) Dan Evans (Gbr) v Feliciano Lopez (Spa), Mihaela Buzarnescu (Rom) v Venus Williams (USA)

Court 3

11:00: Katie Swan (Gbr) v (23) Madison Keys (USA), Xin Yu Wang (Chn) v (4) Sofia Kenin (USA), Marco Cecchinato (Ita) v Liam Broady (Gbr), (10) Denis Shapovalov (Can) v Philipp Kohlschreiber (Ger)

Court 4

11:00: Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (Chi) v Kevin Anderson (Rsa), Varvara Gracheva (Rus) v (26) Petra Martic (Cro), (22) Jessica Pegula (USA) v Caroline Garcia (Fra), Pierre-Hugues Herbert (Fra) v Pablo Andujar (Spa)

Court 5

11:00: Jodie Burrage (Gbr) v Lauren Davis (USA), MacKenzie McDonald (USA) v (25) Karen Khachanov (Rus), Dusan Lajovic (Ser) v Gilles Simon (Fra)

Court 6

11:00: Polona Hercog (Slo) v Danielle Collins (USA), Roberto Carballes Baena (Spa) v Vasek Pospisil (Can), Soon Woo Kwon (Kor) v Daniel Masur (Ger)

Court 7

11:00: Denis Kudla (USA) v (30) Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Spa), Marie Bouzkova (Cze) v Vera Zvonareva (Rus), Ann Li (USA) v Nadia Podoroska (Arg), (21) Ons Jabeur (Tun) v Rebecca Peterson (Swe)

Court 8

11:00: (32) Ekaterina Alexandrova (Rus) v Laura Siegemund (Ger), Oscar Otte (Ger) v Arthur Rinderknech (Fra), Pablo Cuevas (Uru) v Laslo Djere (Ser)

Court 9

11:00: Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (Col) v Anna Kalinskaya (Rus), Pedro Martinez Portero (Spa) v Stefano Travaglia (Ita), Donna Vekic (Cro) v Anastasia Potapova (Rus)

Court 10

11:00: Andreas Seppi (Ita) v Joao Sousa (Por), Lloyd George Harris (Rsa) v Ricardas Berankis (Lit), Ludmilla Samsonova (Rus) v Kaia Kanepi (Est)

Court 11

11:00: Facundo Bagnis (Arg) v Miomir Kecmanovic (Ser), Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom) v Katie Volynets (USA), Tereza Martincova (Cze) v (28) Alison Riske (USA), Zhizhen Zhang (Chn) v Antoine Hoang (Fra)

Court 12

11:00: John Millman (Aus) v (8) Roberto Bautista Agut (Spa), Christopher O’Connell (Aus) v (13) Gael Monfils (Fra), (8) Karolina Pliskova (Cze) v Tamara Zidansek (Slo), (15) Maria Sakkari (Gre) v Arantxa Rus (Ned)

Court 14

11:00: Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus) v Lesley Kerkhove (Ned), (27) Reilly Opelka (USA) v Dominik Koepfer (Ger), Kristina Mladenovic (Fra) v (18) Elena Rybakina (Kaz), Sebastian Korda (USA) v (15) Alex De Minaur (Aus)

Court 15

11:00: (29) Veronika Kudermetova (Rus) v Viktorija Golubic (Swi), Misaki Doi (Jpn) v Claire Liu (USA), Marc Polmans (Aus) v Yen-Hsun Lu (Tpe), Shelby Rogers (USA) v Samantha Stosur (Aus)

Court 16

11:00: Jiri Vesely (Cze) v Yannick Hanfmann (Ger), Madison Brengle (USA) v Christina McHale (USA), (17) Christian Garin (Chi) v Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Spa)

Court 17

11:00: Danielle Lao (USA) v Katie Boulter (Gbr), Egor Gerasimov (Blr) v Jay Clarke (Gbr), (9) Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (Arg) v Benoit Paire (Fra), Lin Zhu (Chn) v Mona Barthel (Ger)

11:00: Marton Fucsovics (Hun) v (19) Jannik Sinner (Ita), Kristie Ahn (USA) v Heather Watson (Gbr), (26) Fabio Fognini (Ita) v Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spa), (13) Elise Mertens (Bel) v Harriet Dart (Gbr)

Don’t forget to follow us on skysports.com/tennis, our Twitter account @skysportstennis & Sky Sports – on the go! Available to download now on – iPhone & iPad and Android

Source:

www.skysports.com

Show More

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button